SEARCH
CandidatesPgHeader
 

ILLINOIS 2018 GENERAL ELECTION
IFT-ENDORSED CANDIDATES


Learn how IFT endorsements are made through the Political Action Committee (PAC) process.


For Federal endorsements, click here. You will be prompted to log in with your IFT Member ID and password.

WIN = BLUE   LOSE = RED  GRAY = UNDECIDED

Governor/Lt. Governor
JB Pritzker/Juliana Stratton (D)  

Attorney General
Kwame Raoul (D)  

Secretary of State 
Jesse White (D) 

Comptroller 
Susana Mendoza (D) 

Treasurer 
Michael Frerichs (D) 

IL Senate 
2nd - Omar Aquino (D)
3rd - Mattie Hunter (D)
5th - Patricia Van Pelt (D)
6th - John Cullerton (D)

8th - Ram Villivalam (D)
9th - Laura Fine (D)
11th - Martin Sandoval (D)
12th - Steve Landek (D)
14th - Emil Jones III (D)
17th - Elgie Sims (D)
18th - Bill Cunningham (D)
21st - Laura Ellman (D)
23rd - Tom Cullerton (D)
24th - Suzanne Glowiak (D)
26th - Tom Georges (D) 
27th - Ann Gillespie (D)
29th - Julie Morrison (D)
30th - Terry Link (D)
32nd - Mary Mahady (D)
33rd - Nancy Zettler (D
)
36th - Neil Anderson (R) 
39th - Don Harmon (D)
41st - Bridget Fitzgerald (D)
42nd - Linda Holmes (D)
45th - David Simpson (D)
48th - Andy Manar (D)
54th  - Brian Stout (D)
56th - Rachelle Aud Crowe (D)
59th - Steve Webb (D)

IL House
1st - Aaron Ortiz (D)
2nd - Theresa Mah (D)
3rd - Luis Arroyo (D)
4th - Delia Ramirez (D)
5th - Lamont Robinson, Jr. (D)
6th - Sonya Harper (D)
7th - Emanuel “Chris” Welch (D)
8th - La Shawn Ford (D)
9th - Art Turner (D)
10th - Melissa Conyears-Ervin (D)
11th - Ann Williams (D
)
12th - Sara Feigenholtz (D)
13th - Gregory Harris (D)
14th - Kelly Cassidy (D
)
15th - John D’Amico (D)
16th - Lou Lang (D)
17th - Jennifer Gong-Gershowitz (D)
18th - Robyn Gabel (D)
19th - Robert Martwick (D)

21st - Celina Villanueva (D)
22nd - Michael Madigan (D)
23rd - Michael Zalewski (D)

26th - Christian Mitchell (D)
27th - Justin Slaughter (D)
28th - Robert Rita (D)
29th - Thaddeus Jones (D)
30th - Will Davis (D)
31st - Mary Flowers (D)
33rd - Marcus Evans (D)
34th - Nicholas Smith (D)
35th - Frances Hurley (D)
36th - Kelly Burke (D)
37th - Matthew Hunt (D)
38th - Debbie Meyers-Martin (D)
39th - Will Guzzardi (D)
40th - Jaime Andrade (D)
41st - Val Montgomery (D)
42nd - Kathleen Carrier (D)

43rd - Anna Moeller (D)
44th - Fred Crespo (D)
45th - Diane Pappas (D)
46th - Deborah Conroy (D)
48th - Terra Costa Howard (D)
49th - Karina Villa (D)
50th - James Leslie (D)
51st - Mary Edly-Allen (D)
53rd - Mark Walker (D)
54th - Maggie Trevor (D)
55th - Martin Moylan (D)
57th - Jonathan Carroll (D)
58th - Bob Morgan (D)
59th - Daniel Didech (D)
60th - Rita Mayfield (D)
61st - Joyce Mason (D)
62nd - Sam Yingling (D)
64th - Trisha Zubert (D)
65th - Richard Johnson (D)
67th - Maurice West II (D)
68th - Jake Castanza (D)
69th - Angelique Bodine (D)
70th - Paul Stoddard (D)
71st - Tony McCombie (R)
72nd - Michael Halpin (D)
76th - Lance Yednock (D)
77th - Kathleen Willis (D)
78th - Camille Lilly (D)
79th - Lisa Dugan (D)
80th - Anthony DeLuca (D)
81st - Anne Stava-Murray (D)
82nd - Tom Chlystek (D)
83rd - Linda Chapa LaVia (D)
84th - Stephanie Kifowit (D)
85th - John Connor (D)
86th - Larry Walsh, Jr. (D)
88th - Jill Blair (D)
89th - Nicholas Hyde (D
)
90th - Amy Davis (D)
91st - Michael Unes (R)
92nd - Jehan Gordon-Booth (D)
93rd - John Curtis (D)
95th - Dillon Clark (D)
96th - Sue Scherer (D)
97th - Mica Freeman (D)
98th - Natalie Manley (D)
99th - Marc Bell (D)
101st - Jennifer McMillin (D)
103rd - Carol Ammons (D)
104th - Cynthia Cunningham (D)
105th - Benjamin Webb (D)
107th - David Seiler (D)
109th - Cynthia Given (D)
110th - Shirley Bell (D)
111th - Monica Bristow (D)
112th - Katie Stuart (D)
113th - Jay Hoffman (D)
114th - LaToya Greenwood (D)
115th - Terri Bryant (R)
116th - Jerry Costello (D)
117th - Jason Woolard (D)
118th - Natalie Phelps Finnie (D)
 
Fifth District Appellate Court
Kevin Hoerner (D)




IFT announces primary election endorsements

by Beth Camplain | Feb 05, 2018
Learn how IFT endorsements are made through Political Action Committee (PAC) process.

Comment

  1. RadEditor - HTML WYSIWYG Editor. MS Word-like content editing experience thanks to a rich set of formatting tools, dropdowns, dialogs, system modules and built-in spell-check.
    RadEditor's components - toolbar, content area, modes and modules
       
    Toolbar's wrapper 
     
    Content area wrapper
    RadEditor's bottom area: Design, Html and Preview modes, Statistics module and resize handle.
    It contains RadEditor's Modes/views (HTML, Design and Preview), Statistics and Resizer
    Editor Mode buttonsStatistics moduleEditor resizer
      
    RadEditor's Modules - special tools used to provide extra information such as Tag Inspector, Real Time HTML Viewer, Tag Properties and other.
       

TWEETS

    Pinterest


    Copyright © 2018 Illinois Federation of Teachers