CandidateWIN-w.png
JB.png

JB PRITZKER

GOVERNOR

Julianna.png

JULIANNA STRATTON

LT. GOVERNOR

*union member

 
Kwame.png

KWAME RAOUL

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Alexi.png

alexi giannoulias

secretary of state

Mendoza.png

susana mendoza

comptroller

Frerichs.png

michael frerichs

treasurer

 

1st – Javier Cervantes (D)

2nd – Omar Aquino (D)

3rd – Mattie Hunter (D)

4th – Kimberly Lightford (D)

5th – Patricia Van Pelt (D)

6th – Sara Feigenholtz (D)

7th – Mike Simmons (D)

8th – Ram Villivalam (D)

9th – Laura Fine (D)

10th – Robert Martwick (D)

12th – Celina Villanueva (D)

13th – Robert Peters (D)

14th – Emil Jones, III (D)

16th – Lamont Williams (D)

17th – Elgie Sims (D)

Illinois senate

18th – Bill Cunningham (D)

19th – Michael Hastings (D)

20th – Cristina Pacione-Zayas (D)

21st –  Laura Ellman (D)
22nd – Cristina Castro (D)

23rd – Suzanne Glowiak Hilton (D)

25th – Karina Villa (D)

26th – Maria Peterson (D)

27th -- Ann Gillespie (D)

28th – Laura Murphy (D)

29th – Julie Morrison (D)

30th – Adriane Johnson (D)

31st – Mary Edly-Allen (D)*

34th – Steve Stadelman (D)

36th – Michael Halpin (D)

38th – Sue Rezin (R)

39th – Don Harmon (D)

40th – Patrick Joyce (D)

41st – John Curran (R)

42nd –Linda Holmes (D)

43rd – Eric Mattson (D)

46th – Dave Koehler (D)

47th – Neil Anderson (R)

48th – Doris Turner (D)
49th – Meg Loughran Cappel (D)*

52nd – Scott Bennett (D)

56th – Rachelle Crowe (D)

57th – Christopher Belt (D)

58th – Terri Bryant (R)

59th – Dale Fowler (R)

 

1st –  Aaron Ortiz (D)*

2nd – Lisa Hernandez (D)

3rd –  Eva Dina Delgado (D)

4th –  Lilian Jimenez (D)

5th –  Lamont Robinson (D)

6th –  Sonya Harper (D)

7th –  Chris Welch (D)

8th –  La Shawn Ford (D)

9th –  Lakesia Collins (D)*

10th – Omar Williams (D)*

11th – Ann Williams (D)

12th – Margaret Croke (D)

13th – Eileen Dordek (D)

14th – Kelly Cassidy (D)

15th – Michael Kelly (D)

16th – Denyse Wang Stoneback (D)

17th – Jennifer Gong-Gershowitz (D)

18th – Robyn Gabel (D)

19th – Lindsey LaPointe (D)

21st – Michael Zalewski (D)

22nd – Angie Guerrero-Cuellar (D)

23rd – Edgar Gonzalez, Jr. (D)

24th – Theresa Mah (D)

26th – Kam Buckner (D)

27th – Justin Slaughter (D)

28th – Bob Rita (D)

30th – Will Davis (D)

31st – Mary Flowers (D)

32nd – Cyril Nichols (D)

Illinois HOUSE

33rd – Marcus Evans (D)

34th – Nick Smith (D)

35th – Frances Hurley (D)

36th – Kelly Burke (D)

38th – Debbie Meyers-Martin (D)

39th – Will Guzzardi (D)

40th – Jaime Andrade (D)

41st – Janet Yang Rohr (D)

42nd – Terra Costa-Howard (D)

43rd – Anna Moeller (D)

45th – Jenn Ladisch Douglass (D)

46th – Diane Blaire Sherlock (D)

49th – Maura Hirschauer (D)

50th – Barbara Hernandez (D)

51st – Nabeela Syed (D)

52nd –Mary Morgan (D)

53rd – Mark Walker (D)

54th – Mary Beth Canty (D)

55th – Marty Moylan (D)*

56th – Michelle Mussman (D)

57th – Jonathan Carroll (D)

58th – Bob Morgan (D)

59th – Daniel Didech (D)

60th – Rita Mayfield (D)

61st – Joyce Mason (D)

62nd—Laura Faver Dias (D)

63rd – Brian Meyers (D)

66th – Suzanne Ness (D)

67th – Maurice West II (D)

68th – Dave Vella (D)

70th – Jeff Keicher (R)

75th – David Welter (R)

76th – Lance Yednock (D)*

77th – Kathleen Willis (D)

78th – Camille Lilly (D)

80th – Anthony DeLuca (D)

81st – Anne Stava-Murray (D)

83rd – Matt Hanson (D)

84th – Stephanie Kifowit (D)

85th – Dagmara “Dee” Avelar (D)*

86th – Larry Walsh, Jr. (D)*

89th – Tony McCombie (R)

92nd – Jehan Gordon-Booth (D)

93rd – Mark Luft (R)

94th – Norine Hammond (R)

96th – Sue Scherer (D)

98th – Natalie Manley (D)

103rd – Carol Ammons (D)

104th – Mike Marron (R)

111th – Joe Silkwood (D)

112th – Katie Stuart (D)

113th – Jay Hoffman (D)*

114th – LaToya Greenwood (D)

116th – Dave Severin (R)

117th –Patrick Windhorst (R)

 

Illinois JUDICIAL

2nd Supreme –Elizabeth Rochford (D)

3rd Supreme - Mary K O’Brien (D)

1st Appellate – Dominique Ross (D)

1st Appellate – Raymond Mitchell (D)

2nd Appellate – Chris Kennedy (D)